




|
 |
Bookery Titles for this Search
There are 19755 matching titles.
Displaying matches
1
through
25.
|
|
|
". Colston Papers Based on a Symposium Promoted By the Colston Research Society and the University of Bristol in September 1948"
Butterworths Scientific Publications,
1949,
189pp.
$ 15.00 Hard Cover
Published by: Butterworths Scientific Publications
Book #370.
errata slip, b/w photos, charts, graphs. VG
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
". Nach Handschriften Der Königlichen Büchersammlung Zu Paris"
Bibliothek Des Literarischen Vereins,
1846,
$ 27.50 Hardcover
Published by: Bibliothek Des Literarischen Vereins
Book #23191.
i-xxiii, 560, i-xvpp. Quarter leather, marble paper over boards. All edges stained yellow. Ribbon marker. Spine darkened, no titles, outer front hinge cracked,sporadic light foxing,pos, else binding is tight,internally unmarked. Edited by Heinrich Mic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
""Mademoiselle Miss:" Letters from an American Girl Serving with the Rank of Lietuenant in a French Army Hospital at the Front"
W. A. Butterfield,
1916,
$ 5.00 Hard Cover
Published by: W. A. Butterfield
Book #53828.
102 pp. Internally clean, tight binding.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
""On Sort!" Lieux De spectacles, marseille De L'alcazar Au Zoo"
Musee De Marseille,
2000,
ISBN 290074437151,
$ 22.00 Paperback
Published by: Musee De Marseille
Book #50769.
71 pp. Text in French, numerous illustrations. Internally clean with tight binding.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
""Royal-Rochester" Casserole, Ramekin and Bean Pot Recipes"
Rochester Stamping Company,
1914,
$ 7.50 Paperback
Published by: Rochester Stamping Company
Book #50312.
34 pp. Red text, string binding. Some soiling to rear endpage and wraps.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"100 Jahre Deutsches Theater Berlin 1883-1983"
Henschelverlag Kunst und Gesellshaft,
1983,
$ 22.00 Cloth
Published by: Henschelverlag Kunst und Gesellshaft
Book #39746.
517pp. Text in German. Copiously illustrated with numerous b/w photos & some color illus. DJ spine panel sunned, edge wear, chipped with closed tears at spine ends, else VG+. Slipcase frayed & bumped at spine ends & corners.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"100 Obras Itau: 30 De Outubro a 24 De novembro, 1985"
Banco Itau,
1985,
$ 25.00 Hard Cover
Published by: Banco Itau
Book #54226.
209 pp. Color illustrations. Internally clean, sound binding. Near Fine in like DJ.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"101 Projects for Woodworkers"
Charles Scribner's Sons,
1981,
ISBN 0684171546,
$ 7.50 Hard Cover
Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons
Book #37987.
245 pp with illustrations. Slight soiling to free ep, else internally clean. Boards slightly warped, spine cocked, bumped corners, else VG. DJ shows sunning along spine, edge wear, general rubbing, else VG.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"104 Giant Christmas Songs: Bb Instruments Solos or Duets"
Big 3 Music Corporation,
1974,
$ 11.00 Paperback
Published by: Big 3 Music Corporation
Book #55481.
128 pp. No markings. Very Good.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"122nd Annual Trumansburg Fair -- Premium List -- Tuesday Thru Saturday, July 11th-15th, 1972"
1972,
$ 11.00 Original Wraps
Book #15884.
Original Wraps. Fair Program, 101 pp., with ads.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"150 Annees De Decouvertes Archeologiques En Vendee: Le Mort et La Sacre"
L'Albaron,
1990,
ISBN 2908528045,
$ 25.00 Paperback
Published by: L'Albaron
Book #49153.
251 pp. Text in French. Photos and illustrations. Internally clean, binding tight. Light wear to front cover tail forecorner else Fine.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"150 Years of architecture for Siemens / 150 Jahre Architektur fnr Siemens"
Gebr. Mann Velag,
1997,
ISBN 3786119740,
$ 66.00 Cloth
Published by: Gebr. Mann Velag
Book #24395.
196pp, b/w photos throughout. Text in German and English.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1600 Pennsylvania Avenue Presidents and the People 1926-1959"
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1960,
$ 16.50
Published by: Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1960
Book #5371.
Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Tan buckram binding with tan pictorial dust jacket; dust jacket lightly rubbed & chipped on edges, spine sun darkened, inside flap price clipped; a historical study of the American presidency since 1929; inscribed by th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"175 Jahre Senckenbergische Naturforschende Gesellschaft: Jubilaeumsband I"
Frankfurt am Main: Verlag Waldemar Kramer, 1992,
$ 19.25
Published by: Frankfurt am Main: Verlag Waldemar Kramer, 1992
Book #5819.
Cloth. Near As New/Near As New. Contains: Chronik der Gesellschft 1967-1992, Die Wissenschaft am Forschungsinstitut 1967-1992, Biographen Bedeutender Senckenberger.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"175 Jahre Senkenbergische Naturforschende Gesellschaft: Jubilaeumsband II"
Frankfurt am Main: Verlag Waldemar Kramer, 1992,
$ 19.25
Published by: Frankfurt am Main: Verlag Waldemar Kramer, 1992
Book #5820.
Cloth. Near As New/Near As New.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1905 Barker's Illustrated Almanac Farmer's Guide and Household Cook Book"
Barkers,
1905,
$ 16.50 Stapled Paper
Published by: Barkers
Book #50292.
34 pp. No markings, a few small tears.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1937 Catalog S of Scientific Instruments, Laboratory Apparatus, Chemicals and Supplies for Physics Chemistry Biology and General Science"
W. M. Welch Scientific Company,
1937,
$ 38.50 Cloth
Published by: W. M. Welch Scientific Company
Book #48279.
730pp including index + series of business reply cards mostly intact at rear. Illustrated throughout in b/w. Shaken; cloth boards rubbed with some faint soiling & spots of wear, repaired with tape along front outer hinge. GOOD. No dj.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1938 Creative Artists"
Sackett & Wilhelms,
1938,
$ 82.50 Spiral Bound Paper
Published by: Sackett & Wilhelms
Book #49311.
Spiral Bound blue wrappers. A buying guide for commercial artists. Illustrated throughout. 86+ pp. Internally quite clean. Binding secure. Blue wrappers show some toning, edge wear, else VG.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1938 Special Classified Farm Register of All Farms of Monroe County New York: For Merchants, Manufacturers, and Professional Men"
Rural Directories, Inc.,
1938,
$ 49.50 Soft Cover
Published by: Rural Directories, Inc.
Book #52275.
40 pp + foldout map laid in. 4to, stapled wraps. Faint dampstain to head corners throughout, else NF. No. 185.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1939 Rural Register of All Farms of Albany County, New York: For Merchants, Manufacturers, and Professional Men"
Rural Surveys, Inc.,
1939,
$ 49.50 Soft Cover
Published by: Rural Surveys, Inc.
Book #52277.
24 pp + foldout map laid in. Head forecorners foxed, one panel of map foxed, else NF. No. 33.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1939 Rural Register of All Farms of Southern Herkimer County, New York: For Merchants, Manufacturers, and Professional Men"
Rural Surveys, Inc.,
1939,
$ 33.00 Soft Cover
Published by: Rural Surveys, Inc.
Book #52274.
18 pp. 4to, stapled wraps. Near Fine. No. 107.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1940 Rural Register "Compass System" Map, Cortland County, New York: For Merchants, Manufacturers, Professional Men and Public Officials"
Rural Surveys, Inc.,
1940,
$ 49.50 Soft Cover
Published by: Rural Surveys, Inc.
Book #52278.
16 pp + foldout map laid in. 4to, stapled wraps. Tail corners show ragged spot of loss, map foxed along one edge, else VG. No. 342.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1940 Special Classified Rural Register "Compass System" Map, Chenango County, New York: For Merchants, Manufacturers, Professional Men and Public Officials"
Rural Surveys, Inc.,
1940,
$ 49.50 Soft Cover
Published by: Rural Surveys, Inc.
Book #52280.
Small 4to, stapled wraps. Foldout map laid in. Scattered foxing to map edges. NF.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1940 Special Classified Rural Register "Compass System" Map, Otsego County, New York: For Merchants, Manufacturers, Professional Men and Public Officials"
Rural Surveys, Inc.,
1940,
$ 49.50 Soft Cover
Published by: Rural Surveys, Inc.
Book #52279.
Small 4to, stapled wraps. Foldout map laid in. NF.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
"1964 Oldsmobile Service Manual #2"
General Motors,
1963,
$ 16.50 Stiff Card Wrappers
Published by: General Motors
Book #37593.
Sections 6 and 7 covers Hydra-Matic & Jetaway; Synchromesh and Clutch. Many illustrations.
|
|
|
|
|